Kwara: Commissioner Nominees; New Special Advisers, Senior Special Assistants & Special Assistants.

Date: 2014-01-31

Commissioner Nominees

Mr Amos Aboyeji from Oyun Local Government Area

Alhaji Issa Kayode, Moro

Alhaji Aliu Mohammed, Asa

Alhaji Shaaba Umar, Edu

Alhaji Abubakar Mora, Kaima.

Mr Saheed Popoola from Offa

Dr Abubakar Kannike, IIorin East

Mr Bode Ogunleye, Ekiti

Alhaji Lade Mohammed, Patigi

Mr Olubode Olayemi, Ifelodun

Alhaji Abubakar Mora, Kaima,

Mr Abubakar Garba, Baruten.

Mr Tunji Morofoye from Oyun

Hajia Ramata Abaya, Asa

Alhaji Saka Onimago, IIorin West

Alhaji Tolagbe Alege, IIorin South.

List of New Special Advisers (13) to Governor Ahmed of Kwara State

1. Alhaji Raheem Adedoyin (Government Communication Strategies)

2. Otunba Taiye Afolabi (Infrastructure)

3. Rtd CP Amosa Bello (Security Services)

4. Engr. Abdulkareem Ayinde (Local Government)

5. Mr. Samuel Bamisaiye (Forestry Services

6. Alhaji Usman Ajape Bibire (Political Matters)

7. Comrade Bisi Fakayode (Labour-Related Matters)

8. Mallam Ayodeji Ibrahim (Emergency and Relief)

9. Alhaji Yekeen Ilobu (Transport)

10. Mr. James Kolo (Revenue Mobilisation)

11.  Aliyu Lade

12. Engr. Seye Ogunbiyi

13. Alhaji Ahmed Yahaya (Rural Development)

List of Newly Appointed Senior Special Assistants (9) and Special Assistants (43)

Senior Special Assistants

1. Alh. Muyideen Abdulkadri (Land Matters)

2. Barrister Teju Oguntoye (Judiciary Related Matters)

3. Hon. C.T. Ayeni (Agricultural Services)

4. Engr. Shuaib Akano (Service Matters)

5. Hon. Rauf Akano (Chieftaincy Affairs)

6. Prof. Babatunde Opabola (Primary Health)

7. Dr. Ibrahim K. Gambari (Secondary Health)

8. Alhaja Ramota Usman (Poverty Alleviation)

9. Alh. Saka Babatunde (Youth Empowerment)

Special Assistants

1. Fatai Solagberu (SA, Youth Mobilizations (Kwara Central) 
2. Ayinde Toyin (Epo) (SA, Electoral Matters) 
3. Hon Jimoh Ishola (Oje) (SA, Vocational Matter)
4. Hon Abdulsalam Bello Babatunde (SA, Muslim Religious) 
5. Juliu Oluwole Adeshina (SA, Christian Religious) 
6. Salman Olaitan Munmeen (SA, Urban Market & Sanitation) 
7. Lawal Isiaka Amubieya (SA, Petroleum Products Monitoring) 
8. Mrs Olawunmi Elegbede (SA, Nursing service,)
9. Yunusa Abubakar (SA, Commerce)
10. Muritala Kayode Sufyan (SA, Inter Party Affair) 
11. Shakiru Lawal (Shinna Adanla) 
12. Aishat Ibrahim (Social Welfare) 
13. Olusegun Olanrewaju. (SA, Culture and Tourism) 
14. Oba Mahmud (SA, Road Maintenance) 
15, Kayode Bankole (SA, Sports) 
16. Omokanye Toye (Electoral Matter, Kwara South) 
17. Omokanye Joshua Jalala (SA, Special Duties) 
18. Bashir Madandola (SA, Youth Mobilization-Kwara South) 
19. Alh Umar Ahmed Gunu (SA, Boundary Matters) 
20. Hon Muhammed B. Suleiman (SA, Electoral Matter-Kwara North) 
21. Oyewale Abdulaziz Iliasu. (SA, Housing and Urban Development) 
22. Peter Oloruntoba (SA, Inter-Community Relations Yoruba Matter) 
23. Ahmed Sidi Abubakar. (SA, Social Mobilisation) 
24. Lukman Adam (SA, Small & Medium Enterprises Development) 
25. Yahya Aro (SA, Inter-Government -Local) 
26. Shehu Abdulrahaman (SA, Solid Minerals) 
27. Alh Fatai Shola Rahman (SA, SUBEB) 
28, Alh Issa Bolanle Lateef (SA, Energy Matters) 
29. Prince Deji Oni (SA, Information) 
30. Alh Biodun Baraje (SA, Rural Water)
31. Mr Ufomba Micheal Eze (SA, Inter-community Relations IGBO)
32. Alhaji Akanbi Lamidi (SA, Transport)
33. Alhaji Toyin Olokoba (SA, Cooperative) 
34. Alh Rasaki Bolanta (SA Non-Governmental Affairs) 
35. Alhaji Ayansola Muhammad (SA, Legislative Matters) 
36. Olanipekun Olawale Kazeem (SA, NAPEP/NEPAD) 
37. Lawal S. Muhammad (SA, Traffic Management) 
38. Dr Abdulraheem o. Suleiman (SA, Community Health Insurance Scheme)
39, Alhaji Yusuf Baba (SA, Agric Extension Service) 
40. Mr Oyedele Ebenezer Adetula (SA, Artisan Matters)
41. Mallam Ibrahim T. Muhammed (SA, Inter-Community Relations - Fulani) 
42. Alh Yusuf Illias Albushra (SA Inter-Community Relations - Hausa ) 
43 Yakubu Abdullah (SA Monitoring Education)

 

 

 


Cloud Tag: What's trending

Click on a word/phrase to read more about it.

Obuh     Salami Adekunle     Tunji Oyawoye     Quareeb Islamic Association     Biliaminu Aliu     Federal Polytechnic Offa     KWSIEC     Agboola Abdulraheem     Maja     Ariyo     Popo-Igbonna     Muslim Cementary     Ayotunde Emmanuel Alao     Arinola Fatimoh Lawal     Lai Gobir     Ibrahim Abdulkadir Abikan     Abubakar Aliagan     SUBEB     Ramadan     Logun     Moji Makanjuola     Okanlawon Taiwo     Eleja Taiwo Banu     Seni Saraki     Shagari     Yinka Aluko     Ahmad Fatima Bisola     Olofa Of Offa     Bashirat Bola Bello     Code Of Conduct Bureau     Tosin Saraki     BIR     Oyedun Juliana Funke     Fola Consultant     Yusuf Amuda Gobir     Ilorin Emirate     Yusuf Amuda Abubakar     Ibrahim Abduquadri Abikan     Split Diamond Interchange     Femtech     Aso-ofi     Kwara Pdp     Agboola Babatunde     Bashiru Makama     Abdulrasaq Alaro     Local Government     Alabere     Balogun Gambari     Sulyman Age AbdulKareem     Toyin Saraki     Olugbense     Modibo Kawu     Inside Kwara     Abdul Jimoh Mohammed     Alimi Abdulrazaq     Aminu Adisa Logun     Photo News     Igbaja     Ajidagba     Tafida Of Kaiama     Abdulfatai Ahmed     Alabe     Salihu S. Yaru     Titus Suberu-Ajibola     Gwanara     Omupo     NAWOJ     Salmon Babatunde Salmon     Idiagbon     James Kolo     Bolaji Nagode     Oju Ekun Sarumi     Ilorin West/Asa Federal Constituency     Kayode Zubair     M.Y. Abdulrahaman     Abdulkadir Orire     Adedipe    

Cloud Tag: What's trending

Click on a word/phrase to read more about it.

Abdulsalam Firdaous Amosa     Jimoh Saadudeen Muhammed     Lanre Jimoh     Amuda Bembe     Alapansapa     Alaro     Pategi     Ohoro Of Shao     Sabi     Diagnostic Centre     Babaita     Yunus Oniboki     Yusuf Abdulwahab     Adedipe     CBT     Ayobami Akanbi     CCEPE     Bello Oyedepo     Okanlawon Taiwo     Dankaka     Solomon Edoja     Sulyman Atolagbe Alege     Belgore     Ibrahim Bio     Age AbdulKareem     Ganmo Electricity Sub-Station     Inside Kwara     Daud Adeshola     Habeeb Saidu     Oluranti Idowu     College Of Arabic And Islamic Legal Studies     Clara Nwachukwu     Rafiu Olasile     Amusement Park     Yoonus Lawal     Simeon Ajibola     Mashood Dauda     Ganmo Power Sub-Station     Sobi Specialist Hospital     Kwara Liberation Group     Ayinde Oyepitan     Omupo     MMWG     NTA Ilorin     Aisha Buhari     Yakub Lai Gobir     Omoniyi M. Ayinla     Shonga Farm Project     Boko Haram     Gbenga Olawepo     Hakeem Idris     Oke-Ogun     Balogun-Ojomu     Soffiyyallah Kamaldeen     KWSIEC     John Obuh     Kwara NIPR     Sadiq Umar     Baba Isale     Igbaja     Tope Daramola     Yusuf Abdulkadir     NIPOGA     Simeon Sayomi     Musa Ayinla Yeketi     Egbejila     Kwabes     Sulyman Tejidini     Amina Susa\'a De Ahmed     Abubakar Olusola Saraki     Centre For Community Empowerment And Poverty Eradication     Abdulrazak Shehu Akorede     Agbarere     Bello Taoheed Abubakar     Aisha Abodunrin Ibrahim     Lateef Alagbonsi     Guber Aspirant