List of Board Appointments

Date: 2016-12-30

1. KWARA STATE POLYTECHNIC

1.Alh. Salihu Alhaji Musa
Edu
Chairman

2.Dr. Lawal AbdulMumin Abubakar
Asa
Member

3.Alh. Agboola Ibrahim
Ilorin South
Member

4. Hon. Olawale Olawomo
Ifelodun
Member

5. Mr. Harry Ilori
Ekiti
Member

6. Alh. Ambali Subari
Ilorin West
Member

2. KWARA STATE HEALTH TECHNOLOGY, OFFA

1. Hon. C. T. Ayeni
Ekiti
Chairman

2. Dr. Abdul Hussein Danmaigoro
Ilorin East
Member

3. Hajia Iyabo Odolaye
Ilorin West
Member

4. Alh. Idris A. Olurotimi
Irepodun
Member

5. Hajia Amina Ajibike Alabi
Ifelodun
Member

6. Alh. Haruna Amao
Ilorin South
Member

7. Tunde Adebiyi
Moro
Member

3. SCHOLARSHIP BOARD

1. Barr. Fatimah Yusuf Shehu
Kaiama
Chairman

2. Alh. Abdulrahim Abiola K
Ilorin South
Member

3. Isiaka Ibrahim
Asa
Member

4. Hon. Kareem Sulaimon Asomu
Moro
Member

5. Akeem Balogun
Ifelodun
Member

6. Yaradua Jimoh Yahaya
Ilorin West
Member

7. Tayo Tilewa Ibrahim
Ekiti
Member

4. TEACHING SERVICE COMMISSION (TSC)

1. Hon. Abdulrasaq Ibrahim
Moro
Chairman

2. Hajia Falilatu Joke Shuaib
Ilorin West
Permanent Member I

3. Laroungbe Yusuf
Ilorin South
Permanent Member II

4. Alh. Balogun Bisiriyu
Offa
Permanent Member III

5. Ishiaq Ahmed Abolarin
Isin
Part-Time Member

5. LOCAL GOVERNMENT SERVICE COMMISSION (LGSC)

1. Hajia Sarat Adebayo
Ilorin East
Chairman

2. Hajia Risikat Abdullahi
Ilorin West
Permanent Member I

3. Barr. Ayansola Atolagbe
Irepodun
Permanent Member II

4. Mallam Mamudu Abdullahi
Baruten
Permanent Member III

5. Chief Sikiru Bakare
Isin
Part-Time Member

6. KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF NURSING, ILORIN

1. Hajia Ramat Oganija
Ilorin West
Chairman

2. Alh. Taiwo Alabi
Ilorin West
Member

3. Alh. Tosho Alabi
Offa
Member

4. AbdulRahman AbdulWahab
Ilorin South
Member

5. AbdulGaniyu Shehu
Asa
Member

6. Ibrahim Moshood Shola
Ilorin West
Member

7. KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF NURSING, OKE-ODE

1. Dr. Seyi Adigun
Irepodun
Chairman

2. Dr. Gambari AbdulKareem .I
Ilorin West
Member

3. Mr. Mahmud Bayo Eleran-egbe
Ilorin East
Member

4. Alh. Nasir Salman
Ilorin South
Member

5. Janet Dupe Ogunyemi
Isin
Member

6. Alh. Atanda Musa
Moro
Member

7. Alh. Ganiyu Kashimawo
Ifelodun
Member

8. KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (TECHNICAL), LAFIAGI

1. Hon. Dauda Lata
Patigi
Chairman

2. Chief Olayiwola Oyetunji
Ilorin East
Member

3. Alh. Abdulrasaq Funsho Soliu
Ilorin West
Member

4. Ibiwoye Emmanuel Olayiwola
Isin
Member

5. Mariam Joy Adeniran
Offa
Member

6. Alh. Abdullahi Umar Shaaba
Edu
Member

7. Abdullahi Aliu Jaji
Kaiama
Member

9. KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF ARABIC & ISLAMIC LEGAL STUDIES

1. Dr. Yunus Lawal
Asa
Chairman

2. Mr. Ajadi Abdulkadir
Ilorin West
Member

3. Isiaka Sadu Oluwale
Asa
Member

4. Hajia Ramat Bolanle Saliu
Ilorin East
Member

5. Alh. Yusuf Abdulkadir (Baba Eleyin)
Ilorin West
Member

6. Abdul Ishiak
Baruten
Member

7. Alh. Tunde Kareem
Ilorin South
Member

10. KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ILORIN

1. Prince Aremu Olota
Ilorin South
Chairman

2. Isiaka Bolaji
Ilorin South
Member

3. Alh. Muritala Akanbi
Asa
Member

4. Alh. Mohammed Adamu .R
Patigi
Member

5. Hon. Saidu Ahmed Baba
Kaiama
Member

6. Hajia Sherifat Abdulkareem
Ifelodun
Member

7. Mr. Oladipo Soladoye Olusola
Oyun
Member

11. KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ORO

1. Prof. Adeyemi K. S
Ifelodun
Chairman

2. Rufai Bolakale Oloje
Ilorin West
Member

3. Ahmed Ayinde Mohammed
Ilorin East
Member

4. Saliu Umar
Moro
Member

5. Adetoyese Omokanye
Oyun
Member

6. Prince S. A Alebiosu
Irepodun
Member

7. Chief Kayode Bankole E.
Oke-Ero
Member

Click to add/read Comments


Cloud Tag: What's trending

Click on a word/phrase to read more about it.

Ibrahim Kayode Adeyemi     Arandun     Bio Ibrahim     Khadijat Ayoola Yusuf     Irepodun     Mohammed Abdulahi     Olatunji Moronfoye     Solomon Edoja     Apaokagi     Oniyangi Kunle Sulaiman     Salihu Alhaji Musa     Modibbo Kawu     Bamidele Adegoke Oladimeji     Ijakadi     Sarafadeen Kayode Akorede     Egbejila     Aro Yahaya     Muhammadu Gobir     Alfa Belgore     Ramat Oganija     Allocation     A.E. Afolabi     Chief Of Staff     Tayo Alao     Adijat Adebiyi     Onilorin     Women For Change And Development Initiative     UTME     Isin     Mohammed Yisa     IFK     Anilelerin     AGF Abdulrazak     Mohammed Abduraheem     Tafida Of Kaiama     GANZY     Mohammed Yahaya Barki     Taofik Abdulkareem     Ike Ekweremadu     Saka Keji     Funmilayo Oniwa     Kwasu     Iyiola Oyedepo     Mufutau Gbadamosi Esuwoye     Sulyman Atolagbe Alege     Soffiyyallah Kamaldeen     Kwara United     Yakub Lai Gobir     Olatunji Ibrahim     Omu Aran     Sulyman Buhari     Abdulrasheed Na'Allah     Gambari     Oba Abu     Oyin-Zubair     Odogun Olushola Gabriel     Mustapha Akanbi     Adamu Atta     IF-K     Elelu     Ndakene     Salake     Sanusi Abubakar     Oke-Ode     Tunji Arosanyin     Adamu Ibrahim Sabi     Olaiya Zuberu     Amoyo     Makama     Saka Abimbola Isau     Ahman Patigi     Mohammed Alabi Lawal     Niguel Gallando Marcias     Ajayi Okasanmi     Okasanmi Ajayi     Shonga     David Adesina