List of Members of Dissolved Executive Council, Boards, SSAs, SAs, LOs

Date: 2015-05-11

Below is a list of Members of Dissolved Executive Council, Boards, SSAs, SAs, LOs

Commissioners

Mr Amos Aboyeji from Oyun Local Government Area

Alhaji Issa Kayode, Moro

Alhaji Aliu Mohammed, Asa

Alhaji Shaaba Umar, Edu

Alhaji Abubakar Mora, Kaima.

Mr Saheed Popoola from Offa

Dr Abubakar Kannike, IIorin East

Mr Bode Ogunleye, Ekiti

Alhaji Lade Mohammed, Patigi

Mr Olubode Olayemi, Ifelodun

Alhaji Abubakar Mora, Kaima,

Mr Abubakar Garba, Baruten.

Mr Tunji Morofoye from Oyun

Hajia Ramata Abaya, Asa

Alhaji Saka Onimago, IIorin West

Alhaji Tolagbe Alege, IIorin South.

Special Advisers (13)

1. Alhaji Raheem Adedoyin (Government Communication Strategies)

2. Otunba Taiye Afolabi (Infrastructure)

3. Rtd CP Amosa Bello (Security Services)

4. Engr. Abdulkareem Ayinde (Local Government)

5. Mr. Samuel Bamisaiye (Forestry Services

6. Alhaji Usman Ajape Bibire (Political Matters)

7. Comrade Bisi Fakayode (Labour-Related Matters)

8. Mallam Ayodeji Ibrahim (Emergency and Relief)

9. Alhaji Yekeen Ilobu (Transport)

10. Mr. James Kolo (Revenue Mobilisation)

11.  Aliyu Lade

12. Engr. Seye Ogunbiyi

13. Alhaji Ahmed Yahaya (Rural Development)

List of Senior Special Assistants (9) and Special Assistants (43)

Senior Special Assistants

1. Alh. Muyideen Abdulkadri (Land Matters)

2. Barrister Teju Oguntoye (Judiciary Related Matters)

3. Hon. C.T. Ayeni (Agricultural Services)

4. Engr. Shuaib Akano (Service Matters)

5. Hon. Rauf Akano (Chieftaincy Affairs)

6. Prof. Babatunde Opabola (Primary Health)

7. Dr. Ibrahim K. Gambari (Secondary Health)

8. Alhaja Ramota Usman (Poverty Alleviation)

9. Alh. Saka Babatunde (Youth Empowerment)

Special Assistants

1. Fatai Solagberu (SA, Youth Mobilizations (Kwara Central) 
2. Ayinde Toyin (Epo) (SA, Electoral Matters) 
3. Hon Jimoh Ishola (Oje) (SA, Vocational Matter)
4. Hon Abdulsalam Bello Babatunde (SA, Muslim Religious) 
5. Juliu Oluwole Adeshina (SA, Christian Religious) 
6. Salman Olaitan Munmeen (SA, Urban Market & Sanitation) 
7. Lawal Isiaka Amubieya (SA, Petroleum Products Monitoring) 
8. Mrs Olawunmi Elegbede (SA, Nursing service,)
9. Yunusa Abubakar (SA, Commerce)
10. Muritala Kayode Sufyan (SA, Inter Party Affair) 
11. Shakiru Lawal (Shinna Adanla) 
12. Aishat Ibrahim (Social Welfare) 
13. Olusegun Olanrewaju. (SA, Culture and Tourism) 
14. Oba Mahmud (SA, Road Maintenance) 
15, Kayode Bankole (SA, Sports) 
16. Omokanye Toye (Electoral Matter, Kwara South) 
17. Omokanye Joshua Jalala (SA, Special Duties) 
18. Bashir Madandola (SA, Youth Mobilization-Kwara South) 
19. Alh Umar Ahmed Gunu (SA, Boundary Matters) 
20. Hon Muhammed B. Suleiman (SA, Electoral Matter-Kwara North) 
21. Oyewale Abdulaziz Iliasu. (SA, Housing and Urban Development) 
22. Peter Oloruntoba (SA, Inter-Community Relations Yoruba Matter) 
23. Ahmed Sidi Abubakar. (SA, Social Mobilisation) 
24. Lukman Adam (SA, Small & Medium Enterprises Development) 
25. Yahya Aro (SA, Inter-Government -Local) 
26. Shehu Abdulrahaman (SA, Solid Minerals) 
27. Alh Fatai Shola Rahman (SA, SUBEB) 
28, Alh Issa Bolanle Lateef (SA, Energy Matters) 
29. Prince Deji Oni (SA, Information) 
30. Alh Biodun Baraje (SA, Rural Water)
31. Mr Ufomba Micheal Eze (SA, Inter-community Relations IGBO)
32. Alhaji Akanbi Lamidi (SA, Transport)
33. Alhaji Toyin Olokoba (SA, Cooperative) 
34. Alh Rasaki Bolanta (SA Non-Governmental Affairs) 
35. Alhaji Ayansola Muhammad (SA, Legislative Matters) 
36. Olanipekun Olawale Kazeem (SA, NAPEP/NEPAD) 
37. Lawal S. Muhammad (SA, Traffic Management) 
38. Dr Abdulraheem o. Suleiman (SA, Community Health Insurance Scheme)
39, Alhaji Yusuf Baba (SA, Agric Extension Service) 
40. Mr Oyedele Ebenezer Adetula (SA, Artisan Matters)
41. Mallam Ibrahim T. Muhammed (SA, Inter-Community Relations - Fulani) 
42. Alh Yusuf Illias Albushra (SA Inter-Community Relations - Hausa ) 
43 Yakubu Abdullah (SA Monitoring Education)

 

 

Chairmen and members of Nineteen (19) State owned Boards and Parastatals. The lists are as follows:

KWARA STATE PRIMARY HEALTHCARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ALHAJA S. SAKA

ILORIN WEST

CHAIRMAN

2

DR. HABIB ABDULHAMID

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

3

DR. ADEYANJU SALAMI

IFELODUN

MEMBER

4

YAHAYA OGUN

BARUTEN

MEMBER

5

FATIMA YUSUF

KAIMA

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE SCHOOL OF NURSING, OKE-ODE

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

HON. ALHASSA YAHAYA BAGUDU

KAIMA

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI BASHIR AKEWUSOLA IBRAHIM

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

3

HAJIA YAHAYA AYO AWODI

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

4

ELDER R.O. DADA

EKITI

MEMBER

5

HON. NASIRU HASSAN

KAIMA

MEMBER

6

MUSTAPHA ALABI HARUNA

MORO

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE TOWN PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ARCH. LATEEF GBADAMOSI OLANIRAN

OFFA

CHAIRMAN

2

MALLAM ABDURAFIU ABDURAHMAN

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

3

HAJIA HAMDALAT OJULARI

IFELODUN

MEMBER

4

HAJIA ADEOLA IBRAHIM

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

5

ALHAJI IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR J.

EDU

MEMBER

6

ALHAJI AMEEN BABA AKOTA

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

7

MUH’D SANI BABA OGAN (IPORIN)

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

8

BAYO MAHMUD ELERAGBE

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

9

LANRE MUSTAPHA

IREPOSUN

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE COMMUNITY BASED POVERTY REPRODUCTION PROJECT

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

BARR. TUNDE ODEDELE

IFELODUN

CHAIRMAN

2

ARCH. NIYI OMOKANYE (IRRA)

OYUN

MEMBER

3

ALHAJI SIKIRU BAKARE

MOR

MEMBER

4

OBA ADAMU (OBA MEJE)

ISIN

MEMBER

5

HAJIYA SALIHU MARIAM

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

6

ALHAJI SALIHU MARIAM

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI SANNI IBRAHIM

ASA

MEMBER

8

TAJUDEEN OLOWO

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

9

FATIMA ADAM

PATIGI

MEMBER

10

HEHINDE AJIKOBI

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE SCHOLASHIP BOARD

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

HON. ISIAKA MAGAJI

ASA

CHAIRMAN

2

MALLAM JIMOH YAHAYA

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

3

MRS. YEMISI B. ALABI

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

4

OLURANTI OMOWALE

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

5

AFUSAT GARBA (SHARE II)

IFELODUN

MEMBER

6

ALAHAJI MOH’D ALIYU LEGBO

PATIGI

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI TUNDE YUSUF (MALETE)

MORO

MEMBER

8

BUKOLA KAREEM ABEL

EKITI

MEMBER

9

MALLAM YUSUF ABDULKAREEM

BARUTEN

MEMBER

10

ALHAJI ABDULLAHI BABA

ASA

MEMBER

11

ABDULWAHEED O. BABATUNDE

OFFA

MEMBER

12

USMAN ABDULLAHI BABA

KAIMA

MEMBER

13

GBADEYAN YINKA

ISIN

MEMBER

14

MRS. TOYIN OYEGOKE

OYUN

MEMBER

15

MRS. BOSEDE ABEGUNDE

OKE-ERO

MEMBER

16

ADAM MICHEAL

EDU

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF ARABIC & ISLAMIC LEGAL STUDIES

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ALAHAJI SAADU ALANAMU

-

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI MAHMUD ALFA NLA

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

3

ALAHAJI BABA OLOBI IBRAHIM

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

4

SULAIMAN ZAKARIYAH SHEHU (P.H.D)

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

5

ALHAJI BOLA AJADI

MORO

MEMBER

6

SHERIFAT YEKINI (IDOFIAN III)

IFELODUN

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI ALFA SEKO

BARUTEN

MEMBER

 

KWARA UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

S.B. ALUKO

ILORIN WEST

CHAIRMAN

2

GANIYU AJIBOLA

MORO

MEMBER

3

SEYI IDOWU (SHARE III)

IFELODUN

MEMBER

4

TAJUDEEN GIDADO

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

5

ALHAJI ABDULGANIYU ABDULKADRI

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE STATE PRINTING & PUBISHING CORPORATION

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

OGUNRIOLA J.A.

ISIN

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI ABDULKAREEM MOH’D

IREPODUN

MEMBER

3

AYANDA JOHN SUNDAY

ISIN

MEMBER

4

ABDULLAHI G. ADAMU

BBARUTEN

MEMBER

5

OLANREWAJU ABDULRAHMAN

OYUN

MEMBER

6

SAMSON KAYODE

IFELODUN

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI AFODUN AKANBI BAKI

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

8

ALAHAJI ABDULKADRI MOH’D

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

9

ALHAJI LAMIDI MANNA

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

10

ALHAJI ABDULKADRI ANIBA

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

11

MRS. UMUNAKWE

IGBO COMMUNITY

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE WATER CORPORATION

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ABDULGANIYU OJE

ILORIN SOUTH

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI YUSUF MEHEEB

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

3

ALHAJI ADAMU YUSUF

BARUTEN

MEMBER

4

ALAHAJI ADEBAYO WAHAB LORO

AASA

MEMBER

5

WULEMAT AZEEZ (ILE-IRE)

IFELODUN

MEMBER

6

HON. DURO MOHAMMED

ASA

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (TECHNICAL), LAFIAGI

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

HAJIA FATIMA KADRI

EDU

CHAIRMAN

2

DR. SHEHU RAHEEM ADARAMAJ

ASA

MEMBER

3

SHAFII MOHAMMED

EDU

MEMBER

4

MOH’D ALIYU LEGBO (PATIGI)

PPATIGI

MEMBER

5

ALAHAJI AYINDE ANAFI

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

6

IBRAHIM TAYO ALIYU

EKITI

MEMBER

7

ALHAJA RYITAYO ALIYU

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

LAWYER ATOLAGBE

IFELODUN

CHAIRMAN

2

MALLAM HARUNA MUH’D

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

3

HHON. AMBALI ZUBAIR BABATUNDE

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

4

ALHAJI SULEIMAN OBA ALABI (AJIKOBI)

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

5

HAJIYA KEHINDE BALE

ASA

MEMBER

6

HAJIA OLARONGBE SULIAT ABDULSALAM

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

7

HON. SAIDU BABA AHMED

KAIMA

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE RURAL WATER SUPPLY & SANITATION AGENCY

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ALHAJI MOHAMMED SANI BORIYA

BARUTEN

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI BOLAKALE OLJE

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

3

HAJIA ALAO OLAITAN

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

4

ABDULATEEF ABDULSALAM

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

5

KAYODE EMMANUEL

IFELODUN

MEMBER

6

SALAU RAUFU OLASHEU

MORO

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE TORISM BOARD

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ALHAJI USMAN HASSAN

PATIGI III

CHAIRMAN

2

MALLAM FATAI KASAMADUPE

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

3

MALLAM AJAO SULEIMAN

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

4

LAWL AWWAL KUNLE

IFELODUN

MEMBER

5

NIKE OLOWOOKERE

IFELODUN

MEMBER

6

SUNDAY OLADIJI (IWO)

ISIN

MEMBER

7

ABDULGANIYU ALARAN

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE MAINTENANCE AGENCY

S/N

NAME

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ENGR. SULEMAN WARA

ILORIN EAST

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI ABDULLAHI LADE

PATIGI

MEMBER

3

AFOLABI AFOLAYAN

ISIN

MEMBER

4

LARONGBE YUSUF

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

5

ABDULRAHMAN KNNI

IFELODUN

MEMBER

6

HAJIA RISIKAT ABDULLAHI

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE MASS LITERACY BOARD

S/N

NAME         

L.G.A

REMARK

1

BODE ADEKANYE

IREPODUN

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI ABUBAKAR MOH’D LAWAL

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

3

KEHINDE AROWOLO

EKITI

MEMBER

4

AGGBA ARKI

BARUTEN

MEMBER

5

HON. OJO OLAYIWOLA

OYUN

MEMBER

6

ALHAJI ABDULRAHMAN ABDULRAHEEM KAMAJA

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI BABA SALIU

ASA

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF HEAALTH TECHNOLOGY

S/N

NAME         

L.G.A

REMARK

1

DR. YUNUS LAWAL

ASA

CHAIRMAN

2

BOLAJI SAMBO

MORO

MEMBER

3

FATAI ADEYEMI

OYUN

MEMBER

4

HAJIA ALARAPE ADUKE JIMOH

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

5

NASIRU OKE

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

6

MRS. KHADIJAT I. OLATINWO

OFFA

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI SULAIMAN B. NAGODE

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE BROARDCASTING CORPORATION

S/N

NAME         

L.G.A

REMARK

1

ALHAJI OLANREWAJU ISIAKA AREMU

ILORIN WEST

CHAIRMAN

2

SHITTA KAJOGBOLA

OFFA

MEMBER

3

MALLAM NURUDEEN JAJI

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

4

ALHAJI ISSA R. MUMINI

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

5

ALHAJA RAFAT RAJI

IFELODUN

MEMBER

6

ALHAJI ISIAKA ALAKOSO

KAIMA

MEMBER

7

HON. YUNUSA ONIBOKI (BUDO-EGBA)

ASA

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE TRANSPORT CORPORATION

S/N

NAME         

L.G.A

REMARK

1

BODE ADEKANYE

ILORIN WEST

CHAIRMAN

2

ALHAJI ABUBAKAR MOH’D LAWAL

OKE-ERO

MEMBER

3

KEHINDE AROWOLO

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

4

AGGBA ARKI

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

5

HON. OJO OLAYIWOLA

ASA

MEMBER

6

ALHAJI ABDULRAHMAN ABDULRAHEEM KAMAJA

IFELODUN

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI BABA SALIU

EDU

MEMBER

 

KWARA STATE LIBRARY BOARD

S/N

NAME         

L.G.A

REMARK

1

TUNJI UMAR

ILORIN EAST

CHAIRMAN

2

BABATUNDE ADEBAYO

MORO

MEMBER

3

ISSA T. MUSA (IBAGUN)

ILORIN EAST

MEMBER

4

ALHAJI ADISA USMAN (EBWDI)

ILORIN SOUTH

MEMBER

5

ALHAJI ZUBAIR OLOPALAMPA

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

6

AZEEZ TUNDE SALAU

IFELODUN

MEMBER

7

ALHAJI Y.Y. OLORIEGBE

ILORIN WEST

MEMBER

8

ALAHJI MUIDEEN ALLADE

OYUN

MEMBER

9

SUNDAY OMOTOSHO

EKIYI

MEMBER

 

Liaison Officers

S/No Name LGA
1 Hon. N. Adeniyi Isin
2 Fatai Folagberu Asa
3 Mr. Toye Omokanye Oyun
4 Yusuf Afusat Moro
5 Yakubu Issa Ilorin West
6 Hon. Mohammed Bala Azika Kaiama
7 Usman A, Saba Patigi
8 Engr. Ayo Owolabi Ekiti
9 Goke Jolayemo Oke-Ero
10 Olu Adebayo Irepodun
11 Alhaji Ibrahim A. Abiola Ilorin East
12 Yusuf Gambari Ilorin South
13 Haliru Lukman Saad Edu
14 Hon. Musa A. Buge Baruteen
15 Dr. Lanre Folorunsho Offa
16 Fatai Alabi El-Imam Ifelodun

Click to add/read Comments

 

 


Cloud Tag: What's trending

Click on a word/phrase to read more about it.

Matthew Okedare     Sandal     Mufutau Gbadamosi Esuwoye     Seni Saraki     Akeem Olatunji     Ali Ahmad     Mohammed Abduraheem     CCT     Bayo Lawal     Vasolar Consultoria     Ishaq Oloyede     International Vocational Centre     Muideen Olaniyi Alalade     Mohammed Yisa     The Herald     Ijakadi     Ilofa     Gbemisola Saraki     Offa     Olomu Of Omu-Aran     TIC     Mustapha Olanipekun     Geri-Alimi Split Diamond Interchange     Solomon Edojah     Abdullahi Atanda     Niguel Gallando Marcias     Ariyo     Nurudeen Mohammed     College Of Arabic And Islamic Legal Studies     Roseline Oni Aremu     Garba Ayodele Wahab     Belgore     Oke-Oyi     Hassan Saliu     Ilorin East/South Federal Constituency     Micheal Imoudu     NURTW     Abdulfatah Ahmed     Lukman Adeloyin     Jaiz Bank     Ohoro Of Shao     Olaiya Zuberu     Idiagbon     NaAllah     Borgu     Kwara Restoration Project     Obasanjo     Is'haq Modibbo Kawu     Gbemi Saraki     Ekiti     Mohammed Kamaludeen     Clara Nwachukwu     Omotosho     Inside Kwara     Olayinka Are     Kaiama     Alfa Modibbo Belgore     Musa Alhassan Buge     Michael Ologundea     Osi     Yusuf Ali     Sulyman Buhari     Cassava Growers' Association     Bayo Ajia     Quran     Olomu     Omupo     Olusola Saraki     Saka Saadu     Amina Susa'a De Ahmed     Omu Aran     Local Government     Innocent Okoye     Muhammadu Buhari     Olaitan Adefila     Tayo Alao     Kwara Muslim Pilgrims Welfare Board